Category Archives: Engagement shoot

Laura and Vasanth. engaged.

Either we are just lucking out this season, or well, yeah.. we’re really lucky. We keep falling in love with couples and wanting to hang out with them after their shoot. and then the next day too. and then move in. Laura and Vasanth are kinda sorta the definition of that. They are two unbelievably […]

View full post »

Meg and Christian. engaged.

yayyyyyyyyyy… another awesome awesome couple for hitched. It’s so fun getting a referral from a friend because you’re in love with them before you even meet. And then we walked into their apartment and I actually decided to move in. Meg and Christian live in my dreammmm apartment. Its the perfect mix of restoration hardware […]

View full post »

Christine and Steve. engaged.

Wanna know the way to my heart? Laughter and cupcakes. So we basically hit the lottery with Christine and Steve. What a hilarious pair of good looking, sweet, down to earth, lovable, bazuuns. Christine and Steve are getting married at Gibbet Hill in July which happens to be the prettiest chunk of rock in Massachusetts.  […]

View full post »

Juliane and Chris. engaged.

Oh look, Cyndi and Max were spoiled again. Ask me if it’s hard to photograph a couple that’s warm, cuddly, sweet, giggly, and in love. and by that I mean don’t ask me that. We spent last Saturday afternoon with Juliane and Chris and happened to carry our cameras while they cuddled. Chris does a […]

View full post »