Category Archives: Engagement shoot

Lindsay and Kevin. Engaged to be the weddest.

Sometimes we cheat, I’ve mentioned this.  When a couple is as good looking as Lindsay and Kevin are I don’t even think we look through our cameras.  These two love birds met us at a gorgeous state park in Hingham called World’s End.  It is not, however, the end of the world.  It’s just close […]

View full post »

Elizabeth and Matt. Engaged.

Hooty hoo, high school sweethearts getting married!  I love this crap.  I’m from a small town so I have a few friends who married their high school boyfriends (and goin’ strong!) so I always love to be able to photograph such a cool thing: a couple who literally grew up together.  Elizabeth and Matt went […]

View full post »

Kristen and Ed: The best of the very best.

You know you’re cool when you and your lover look like really good looking glasses of milk.  And that just adds to the gagillion cool things about these two.   Ed is so funny and charming and ridiculously cool I kindof hate him and Kristen is so beautiful it’s actually kindof annoying, yes…and nice and funny […]

View full post »

Corinne and Gerson. Engaged.

Corinne and Gerson’s kid is gonna be soooo cute. Not that they’re expecting, but I can’t help but say that.  You’ll see for yourself why.    Ya, so Corinne and Gerson are getting married in 2013 at Gibbet Hill in Groton (hooty hoo).  For their engagement shoot we strolled around Charlestown, where Corinne lived when […]

View full post »

Kaitlin and Fazal. Engaged.

hoot hoot, Kaitlin and Fazal are all engaged and stuff.  They met at Tavern On The Water in Charlestown.  Where one goes to meet their spouse, of course.  I mean, when me and my friends went we ended up quasi black out drunk and I *kinda* remember taking a water taxi with a bunch of […]

View full post »